Clubs and Activities

DAY Lunchtime After School Evening
Monday 13.35 Eco Warriors (JRD/TLE)
13.35 Yr 7 Computer Club CR1 (RDT)
13.30 Guitar Club, Drama Studio (A Hillier)
13.25 Yr7 Basketball (AJE, GCK)
13:25 Art Club, Art Room Jr (EBT)
13:25 Yr 8 Sports Leaders (BWN)
13.25 Yrs 9-11 Basketball (ACY)
13:35 Yrs 9-11 Debate Club (DDT)
15.20 - 16.30 Study Support (DDY/DDS) Info Centre
15.20 - 16.30 Yrs 7-11 Netball (BWN) Sr Site
15:20 - 16:30 Yr 7 Basketball (RDR, AJE)
15:20 - 16:15 Musical Theatre Club, Drama Studio Jr (ABN)
15:20 - 16:30 Art Club, Art Room Jr (EBT)
 
Tuesday 13.35 Active Listener Drop In (JRD)
13.30 Recorder Club, Music Rm (MPP, GYS)
13:30 String Ensemble (SCY)
13.25 Yrs 5-7 Speedstacks (GCK)
13.25 Yr 7 Sports Hall Athletics (RDR)
13.25 Yrs 8-11 Football (MDL)
15.20 - 16.30 Study Support (DDY/DDS) Info Centre
15:20 - 16:30 All Years Table Tennis (GCK) Jr Site
15.20 - 16.30 Yr 8 Basketball (RDR)
16.30 - 17.30 Yr 8 Basketball - Leisure Centre (RDR/AJE)
15.20 - 16.30 Yrs 9-11 Basketball - Leisure Centre (AJE/MDL)
15.20 - 16.30 Yrs 9-11 Art Club (EBT)
15:30 - 16:30 Yr 9 DofE Training
 
Wednesday 07:45 Junior Orchestra (SCY)
08:30 Wind Ensemble all Yrs (SCY)
13.30 Yr7 Computer Club (JRD)
13.25 Yrs 5-7 Gymnastics/Fitness (AJE, GCK)
13:30 Boyz Choir (ANS)
13.25 Yrs 8-11 Gymnastics/Fitness (MDL,ACY)
13.25 Yrs 8 -11 Choir (NAN)
15.20 - 16.30 Study Support (DDY/DDS) Info Centre
15:20 - 16:30 Yr 7 Football (RDR, AJE)
15.20 - 16.30 Yrs 8-9 Badminton (VOL)
 
Thursday 13.30 Choir, Music Room (SCY/MPP)
13.25 Yrs 8-11 Rugby (GCK,MDL)
13:30 Little Shop of Horrors - small group (CHD)
13:30 Creative writing workshop group (SMN)
15.20 - 16.30 Study Support (DDY/DDS) Info Centre
15.20 - 16.30 Young Carers (PM) (monthly)
15.30 - 17.00 Yr 7/8 Leo Club (3rd Thursday of the month)
15.20 - 16.30 Yrs 8/9 Football (RDR/AJE/GCK)
15.30 - 16.30 Senior Orchestra, Music Room Sr (NAN)
15:20 - 16:30 Pottery Club Yrs 8-9 (EBT) Art Room Sr
 
Friday 13.30 Active Listener Drop In (PM)
13.30 Yr5/6/7 Science Club Room 131 (KCO)
13:25 Yrs 5-7 Contact Rugby (RDR)
13:30 Homework Club (PM)
13.25 Yrs 8-11 Netball (BWN)
13:25 LGBT+ (KGH)
15.20 - 16.30 Study Support (DDY) Info Centre  

All clubs organised by KJAR are run free of charge!

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×